Sindh police written test preparation Most repeated general knowledge mcqs

0
repeated general knowledge mcqs

Most repeated past paper of mcqs Pakistan affairs, MCQ’s Sindh police written test preparation, sindh police written test questions, sindh police written test mcqs, sindh police past papers, nts wireless operator, head constable wireless operator written test, sindh police wireless operator written test date 2021, sindh police telecommunication written test preparation, sindh police telecommunication nts.

sindh police telecommunication department written test date / preparation, MCQ’s, police past papers for constable, and nts roll number slip www.getinfopk.com or past papers solved pdf download

past paper test preparation mcqs

1. Pakistan national code

  • PK

2. Pakistan largest barrage is ?

  • Sukkar barrage

3. which Pass is connect to Quetta with sibi ?

  • Bolan pass

4. 1st female foreign minister of Pakistan ?

  • Hina Rabani khar

5. Real name of sachal sarmast

  • Abdul wahab forooqi

6. Baba Fareed Gunj shaker shrine

  • Pakpattan Sharif

7. Pakistan purchase Gowder from which country ?

  • Oman

8. Headquarters of Pakistan Cricket board (PCB) in ?

  • Lahore

09. Pakistan largest city according to population ?

  • Karachi

10. Pakistan ranking in world according to population ?

  • th6

11. Sui gas found in sui bolochuistan ?

  • 1952

12. National flower of Pakistan ?

  • Jasmine

13. Eiffel Tower of Pakistan

  • Minior Pakistan

14. 1st Elective PM of Pakistan ?

  • Liaquat Ali Khan

15. Oldest stock exchange of Pakistan

  • KSE- Karachi stock exchange

16. Oldest Fort of Pakistan

  • Rohtas fort

17. when did the second Constitution passed

  • 8 June 1962

18. A biggest dessert of Pakistan

  • Thar

19. who was the 1st chief justice of Pakistan

  • Justice Abdul Rasheed

20. Oldest university of Pakistan

  • Punjab university Lahore

21. which province is called babal Islam

  • Sindh

22. Pakistan national animal.

  • Markhoor

23. Highest rank in Pakistan army.

  • Chief of Army staf

24. where is shah abdul latif bhittai shrine located?

  • Shah Abdul Latif bhit, Bhit Shah, Matiari, Sindh

25. interest prohibited in which hijri ?

  • 9 Hijri

26. Where is Warsaka dem ?

  • KPK province

27. which sorah of Quran without Bismallah

  • Sorah toba

28. Pakistan largest Masjid ?

  • Fasaial Masjid

29. Pakistani currency?

  • Rupee

30. Pakistan largest dam ?

  • Tarbela dam

31. who wrote pakistan national anthem ?

  • Hafiz Jalanderi

32. Pakistan 1st President

  • Iskander mirza

33. How many rivers flow in Punjab Province?

A. Six
B. Seven
C. Eight
D. Five

Answer is = D

34. How many rivers flow in Sindh Province?

A. Four
B. Seven
C. Eight
D. Nine


Answer is = A

35. How many rivers flow in Balochistan Province?

A. Six
B. Seven
C. Eight
D. Nine

Answer is = B

36. How many rivers flow in Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Province?

A. Six
B. Seven
C. Eight
D. Nine

Answer is = C

37. How many rivers are present in Pakistan?

A. 20
B. 22
C. 23
D. 24

Answer is = D

38. Where Jehlum and Chenab rivers meet?

A. Rasol Pur
B. Panjnad
C. Trimmu
D. Khanki Headworks

Answer is = C

39. Where all rivers of Punjab enter into Indus?

A. Rasol Pur
B. Panjnad
C. Kot mitthan
D. Khanki Headworks

Answer is = C

40. Indus River is also known as

A. Abaseen River
B. Attock River
C. Skardu River
D. All of above

Answer is = D

41. Name the logest river of Pakistan?

A. Indus
B. Kabul
C. Chenab
D. Sutlej

Answer is = A

42. Which is the smallest river of Pakistan?

A. Indus
B. Ravi
C. Chenab
D. Sutlej

Answer is = B

43. Which is the longest river in the sub continent?

A. Indus
B. Kabul
C. Barhamputra
D. Sutlej

Answer is = C

44. Name the most polluted river of Pakistan?

A. Indus
B. Ravi
C. Chenab
D. Sutlej

Answer is = B

45. Harrapa city is situated on the bank of ?

A. Indus
B. Ravi
C. Chenab
D. Sutlej

Answer is = B

  • Name the river in Pakistan whose annual flow is twice that of the Nile?

A. Indus
B. Kabul
C. Chenab
D. Sutlej

Answer is = A

  • From where the Indus River rises ?

A. Indus
B. Kabul
C. Tibet
D. Sutlej

Answer is = C

  • Where the Indus River ends?

A. Indus
B. Kabul
C. Arabean sea
D. Sutlej

Answer is = C

  • Most of the country rivers flow into ?

A. Indus
B. Kabul
C. Chenab
D. Sutlej

Answer is = A

  • The whole agriculture of Pakistan depends on the water of which river?

A. Indus
B. Kabul
C. Chenab
D. All of above

Answer is = D

  • The Bari Doab cannal originates from the river

A. Indus
B. Kabul
C. Ravi
D. Sutlej

Answer is = C

  • Into which the Kabul River falls?

A. Indus
B. Kabul
C. Chenab
D. Sutlej

Answer is = A

  • Name the tributaries of the Indus in the Punjab region

A. Indus
B. Kabul
C. Chenab
D. All of above

Answer is = D

  • Which of the following rivers is called “Nile of Pakistan” ?

A. Indus
B. Kabul
C. Chenab
D. Sutlej

Answer is = A

Panjkora River is located in the province of?

A. Punjab
B. Sindh
C. Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
D. Balochistan

Answer is =C

  • Bolan River is located in the Province of ?

A. Punjab
B. Sindh
C. Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
D. Balochistan

Answer is = D

  • Baran River is located in the Province of ?

A. Punjab
B. Sindh
C. Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
D. Balochistan

Answer is = B

  • Dast River is located in the Province of

A. Punjab
B. Sindh
C. Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
D. Balochistan

Answer is = D

  • Porali River is located in the Province of

A. Punjab
B. Sindh
C. Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
D. Balochistan

Answer is = D

  • Gomal and Kuram rivers are in the Province of

A. Punjab
B. Sindh
C. Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
D. Balochistan

Answer is = C

  • Rukshan river flows in the Province of

A. Punjab
B. Sindh
C. Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
D. Balochistan

Answer is = D

  • Kabul River is located in the Province

A. Punjab
B. Sindh
C. Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
D. Balochistan

Answer is = C

  • What is the total length of Jehlum River?

A. 725 km
B. 254 km
C. 123 km
D. 785 km

Answer is = A

  • What is the total length of Ravi River?

A. 715 km
B. 254 km
C. 123 km
D. 785 km

Answer is = A

  • What is the total length of Indus River?
  • A. 2900 km
  • B. 2514 km
  • C. 1232 km
  • D. 7854 km
  • Answer is = A

anf past paper in pdf book for asi / constable / sub inspector : CLICK HERE

Current Affairs

  • Who is the current IG of ICT police?

A. Amir Zulfiqar Khan
B. Qazi Jamilur Rehman
C. Lt Retired Jan Muhammad
D. Sikandar Hayat

Answer: Qazi Jamilur Rehman

  • Who is the current IG of Punjab Police?

A. Inam Ghani
B. Capt. (R) Arif Nawaz Khan
C. Shoaib dastagir
D. Muhammad Tahir

Answer: Inam Ghani

  • Who is the current IG of New Railways Police?

A. Wajid Zia
B. Mujeebur Rehman
C. Captain (retd) Arif Nawaz Khan
D. Mushtaq Mehar

Answer: Captain (retd) Arif Nawaz Khan

  • Who is the Current IG of Sindh Police?

A. Allah Dino Khowaja
B. Amjad Javed Saleemi
C. Mushtaq Ahmed Mahar
D. Dr Kaleem Imam

Answer: Mushtaq Ahmed Mahar

  • Who is Current IGP of Gilgit Baltistan?

A. Dr.Mujeeb ur Rehman khan
B. Sabir Ahmed
C. Sanaullah Abbasi
D. Mr.Abbas Ajangpa

Answer: Dr.Mujeeb ur Rehman khan

  • Who is the Current IG of KPK police?

A. Salahuddin Khan Mehsud
B. Muhammad Naeem Khan
C. Nasir Khan Durrani
D. Sanaullah Abbasi

Answer: Sanaullah Abbasi

  • Who is the Current IG of Azad Kashmir AJK Police?

A. Salahuddin Khan Mehsud
B. Zulfiqar Ahmed Cheema
C. Dr. Muhammad Naeem Khan
D. Shoaib Dastgir

Answer: Salahuddin Khan Mehsud

  • Who is the Current IG of National Highways and Motorway Police (NHMP) ?

A. Amjad Javid Saleemi
B. Allah Dino Khawaja
C. Muhammad Aamir Zulfiqar Khan
D. Dr Syed Kaleem Imam

Answer: Dr Syed Kaleem Imam

  • Who is the current IG of Balochistan Police?

A. moazzam jah Ansari
B. Mr. Mushtaq Ahmed Sukhera
C. Mohsin Hassan Butt
D. Mr. Ahsan Mehboob

Answer: Mohsin Hassan Butt

PAKISTAN JOINED WHICH ORGANIZATION IN WHICH YEAR?

  • Pakistan joined UNO (United Nations Organisation) on 30 September 1947.
  • Pakistan joined ILO (International Labour Organization) in 1947.
  • Pakistan joined FAO (Food and Agriculture Organization) in 1947.
  • Pakistan joined UNESCO (United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization) in 1949.
  • Pakistan joined World Bank in 1950.
  • Pakistan joined IMF (International Monetary Fund) in 1950.
  • Pakistan joined SEATO (Southeast Asia Treaty Organization) in 1954
  • Pakistan left SEATO (Southeast Asia Treaty Organization) in 1973.
  • Pakistan joined CENTO (Central Treaty Organization) in 1955.
  • Pakistan left CENTO (Central Treaty Organization) in 1979.
  • Pakistan joined OIC (Organisation of Islamic Cooperation) in 1969.
  • Pakistan joined NAM (Non-Aligned Movement) in 1979.
  • Pakistan joined SAARC (South Asian Association of Regional Cooperation) in 1985
  • Pakistan joined WTO (World Trade Organization) in 1995.
  • Pakistan joined SCO (Shanghai Cooperation Organization) in 2017.

PAST PAPER MCQS