kpk lecturer jobs 2021 (1900) Posts for male and female

0
2862
kpk lecturer jobs 2021

New 1900 kpk lecturer jobs 2021 – www.kppsc.gov.pk jobs Advertisement No: 06/2021. lecturer jobs in kpk public service commission.

  • Online applications are invited for the following posts from Pakistani citizens having domicile of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa by 28.05.2021
  • Candidates are advised to fill all columns carefully especially Academic Qualification column i.e. marks obtained for every certificate and degree.
  • Date Posted: 05 May, 2021
  • Sector: Government
  • Newspaper: Express
  • Jobs Education: 2nd Class Master’s Degree in the relevant subject
  • job Location: Peshawar, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa KPK
  • Last Date: 28 May, 2021

kpk lecturer jobs 2021 advertisement

AGE LIMIT:  21 to 30 years. PAY SCALE:  BPS-17  ELIGIBILITY:  Male.
One Thousand & Fifty Seven (1057) POSTs of male lecturers (BPS-17) (Nine hundred & eighty three (983) to general quota, Fifty three (53) to minority quota and twenty one (21) Disable Quota) in various SUBJECTS in higher education department.   QUALIFICATION: (a) 2nd Class Master’s Degree in the relevant subject or equivalent qualification from a recognized university, OR (b) 3rd Class Master Degree’s in English from a recognized university for teaching English subject with Post Graduate diploma in English language from Allama Iqbal Open University  ALLOCATION:
Nine Hundred & Eighty Three (983) Posts for General Quota:
SUBJECTMeritZone-1Zone-2Zone-3Zone-4Zone-5Total
BOTANY12080908060649
BIO INFORMATICS010102
COMPUTER SCIENCE24151616121194
CHEMISTRY23161515121293
ECONOMICS08050505030430
ELECTRONICS0101010104
ENGLISH292020201414117
ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE01010103
GENDER STUDIES0101010104
GEOGRAPHY03020302010112
HEALTH & PHYSICAL EDU:06040404030324
HISTORY02010102010108
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY010102
INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS010102
ISLAMIC STUDIES09060606050436
MANAGEMENT SCIENCE02020101010108
MATHS21141313101081
MICRO BIOLOGY01010101010106
PASHTO04030302020216
PAK STUDY07040404040326
PHYSICS23151615111191
POLITICAL SCIENCE16111112080866
PSYCHOLOGY03020201010110
SOCIOLOGY08050504040430
STATISTICS03020202020213
URDU22151515111189
ZOOLOGY16111212080867

Fifty Three (53) posts for Minority Quota

SubjectMeritZone-1Zone-2Zone-3Zone-4Zone-5Total
Botany0404
Computer Science0404
Chemistry0404
Economics0101
English0606
Geography0101
Gender Studies0101
History0303
Health & Physical Edu:0303
Management Science0101
Maths0404
Pashto0101
Pak Study0303
Physics0404
Political Science0404
Statistics0101
Urdu0505
Zoology0303
53

Twenty One (21) posts for Disable Quota

SubjectMeritZone-1Zone-2Zone-3Zone-4Zone-5Total
Botany0101
Computer Science0101
Chemistry0101
English0303
Geography0101
History0101
Islamic Studies0101
Management Science0101
Maths0101
Pashto0101
Pak Study0202
Physics0202
Political Science0101
Urdu0202
Zoology0202
21

kpk new jobs

AGE LIMIT:  21 to 30 years.  PAY SCALE:  BPS-17  ELIGIBILITY:  Female

EIGHT HUNDRED & FOURTY THREE (843) POSTS OF FEMALE LECTURERS (BPS-17) (SEVEN hundred & eIGHT FOUR (784) TO GENERAL QUOTA, FOURTY TWO (42) to MINORITY QUOTA AND SEVETEEN (17) TO DISABEL QUOTA) in various SUBJECTS in higher education department.   QUALIFICATION: (a) 2nd Class Master’s Degree in the relevant subject or equivalent qualification from a recognized university, OR (b) 3rd Class Master Degree’s in English from a recognized university for teaching English subject with Post Graduate diploma in English language from Allama Iqbal Open University  ALLOCATION:   (a). Seven Hundred & Eighty four (784) Posts for General Quota:

Seven Hundred & Eighty four (784) Posts for General Quota

SUBJECTMeritZone-1Zone-2Zone-3Zone-4Zone-5Total
BOTANY22151515111088
CHEMISTRY25171616121399
COMPUTER SCIENCE06040404040325
ECONOMICS02020202019
ENGLISH24161616121296
FOOD SCIENCE01010103
GEOGRAPHY01010103
HEALTH & PHYSICAL EDU:03020202010111
HISTORY0101
HOME ECONOMICS010102
ISLAMIC STUDIES15101010090963
MANAGEMENT SCIENCE010102
MATHS09070606040436
MICRO BIOLOGY01010103
PAK STUDY03020202010212
PHYSICS08050505040330
POLITICAL SCIENCE18131212090973
PSYCHOLOGY08060505040432
SOCIOLOGY03030202020214
STATISTICS02010202010109
URDU21151414111186
ZOOLOGY22151414111187
784

Forty Two  (42) posts for Minority Quota

SubjectMeritZone-1Zone-2Zone-3Zone-4Zone-5Total
Botany0404
Computer Science0202
Chemistry0505
Economics0101
English0505
Geography0101
History0101
Home Economics0101
Health & Physical Edu:0101
Management Science0101
Maths0202
Pak Study0202
Physics0202
Political Science0303
Psychology0101
Sociology0101
Statistics0101
Urdu0404
Zoology0404
42

Seventeen (17) posts for Disable Quota:

SubjectMeritZone-1Zone-2Zone-3Zone-4Zone-5Total
Botany0202
Computer Science0101
Chemistry0101
English0202
Geography0101
History0101
Islamic Studies0202
Maths0101
Pak Study0101
Physics0101
Political Science0101
Psychology0101
Urdu0101
Zoology0101
17

How to apply

  • Applications other than online will not be accepted. To apply, visit any Jazz Cash & Easy Paisa Agent, deposit application fee of RS.500/- excluding service charges up to official timing of the closing date and get transaction I.D through SMS.
  • Visit www.kppsc.gov.pk and apply online.
  • Candidates are advised to fill in all the columns carefully as change(s) will not be allowed after submission.
  • Candidates are required to submit only one application.
  • A candidate shall be entitled for having one domicile only otherwise he / she shall become ineligible.
  • Documents are not required at the time of submission of application; candidates who qualify the Screening test if held will have to submit their documents within one week time after announcement of the result.
apply

FC JOBS 2021 APPLY