Thursday, February 9, 2023
HomeGovt Jobs in PakistanGovernment Jobs 2023 in District Education Authority Talagang

Government Jobs 2023 in District Education Authority Talagang

Job Description:

Government of Punjab, District Education Authority DEA Talagang, talagang invites applications from eligible candidates for the post of Naib Qasid, Mali, Drivers, Chowkidar, Bulawi, Security Guards and Sweepers.

Government of Punjab Jobs 2023 in DEA Talagang

Date Posted27th December 222
Sector/CategoryGovernment
Category:Management
NewspaperDunya
LocationTalagang, Punjab, Pakistan
OrganizationDistrict Education Authority DEA
No. of Vacancies:600
Gender:Males / Females
Last DateJanuary 14th, 2023
Address:Javed Iqbal Awan, Chief Executive Officer, District Education Authority, Talagang
Post NameTotal SeatsOpen Merit20% Employees Quota15% Women’s Quota5% Minority Quota3% Disable Quota
Naib Qasid7843161243
Class 46938141142
Maali532911835
Chowkidar3011726045159
Lab Attendant492810731
Bulawi21134310
Security Guard972000
Waterman20124310
Total600342121893117
  • Primary
  • Middle
  • Matric
  • Inter / FA / Fsc

Please follow these steps:

  • Send your complete application with resume and required documents to the address: District Education Authority Talagang, Punjab.
  • You send your application form to the address given for educational documents, CNIC, Domesal, CV, and passport size.
  • The last date for the submission of the application is January 14, 2023.
  • Incomplete or late received applications will not be considered.
  • The human resource department will shortlist the eligible candidates and then Only shortlisted candidates will be called for a test/interview.
  • No TA/DA will be admissible.

If you are interested in applying for the Class Four jobs in Talagang and falling on the above mention eligibility criteria, then the organization has just the post for you Apply Now.

Government Jobs 2023 in District Education Authority Talagang

Daily Jobs alerts Facebook Page Join Us Join us on Whatsapp 

RELATED ARTICLES

1 COMMENT

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

5,600FansLike
137,587FollowersFollow
243,252SubscribersSubscribe

Most Popular

Most Popular